TEST

JV Field Hockey

 

The Junior Varsity Team

With experienced coaching and hard working student-athletes, the JV Field Hockey program conditions its players for the varsity level. The JV squad plays 14 games against ISL and non-ISL opponents, during the course of its season. The JV Coach, Meg Jacobs, aims for the players to have fun, develop as a team, and improve their individual skills. 

Contact Head JV Coach Jacobs at Meg_Jacobs@nobles.edu or 781-320-7183. 
 

 

Upcoming Schedule

DATE OPPONENT SITE DEPART  
TIME
START  
TIME
END
TIME  
EST RETURN  
TIME
Wed 10/11 St. Mark's St. Mark's 2:00PM   4:45PM   6:15PM   7:00PM  
Sat 10/14 Thayer Academy TURF 3:30PM   4:45PM  
Wed 10/18 Groton Groton 2:00PM   4:45PM   6:15PM   7:15PM  
Sat 10/21 Middlesex TURF 3:30PM   4:45PM  
Wed 10/25 Governor's Academy Governor's 2:00PM   CANCELLED
Fri 10/27 Lawrence Academy Lawrence 3:00PM   5:00PM   6:30PM   9:00PM  
Wed 11/1 Andover Andover 1:30PM   5:00PM   6:15PM   7:00PM  
Fri 11/3 Brooks TURF 3:30PM   4:45PM  
Wed 11/8 Rivers TURF 3:00PM   4:15PM  
Sat 11/11 Milton Academy Milton 9:00AM   10:30AM   12:00PM   12:30PM  
Fri 9/14 Winsor TURF 3:00PM   4:30PM   5:45PM   6:30PM  
Sat 9/22 St. Paul's St. Paul's 4:30PM   5:45PM  
Wed 9/26 BB&N BB&N 4:45PM   6:15PM  
Fri 9/28 St. George's St. George's 3:30PM   4:45PM  
Wed 10/3 Tabor Tabor 4:15PM   5:30PM  
Sat 10/6 Exeter Phillips Exeter 5:00PM   6:15PM  
Wed 10/10 St. Mark's TURF 2:00PM   4:45PM   6:15PM   7:00PM  
Sat 10/13 Thayer Academy Thayer 3:30PM   4:45PM  
Wed 10/17 Groton TURF 2:00PM   4:45PM   6:15PM   7:15PM  
Sat 10/20 Middlesex Middlesex 3:30PM   4:45PM  
Wed 10/24 Governor's Academy TURF 2:00PM   CANCELLED
Fri 10/26 Lawrence Academy TURF 3:00PM   5:00PM   6:30PM   9:00PM  
Wed 10/31 Andover TURF 1:30PM   5:00PM   6:15PM   7:00PM  
Fri 11/2 Brooks Brooks 3:30PM   4:45PM  
Wed 11/7 Rivers Rivers 3:00PM   4:15PM  
Sat 11/10 Milton Academy TURF 9:00AM   10:30AM   12:00PM   12:30PM  

Results

DATE OPPONENT SITE RESULT
Nov 11, 2017 Milton Academy Milton W 2 - 0
Nov 8, 2017 Rivers TURF W 2 - 1
Nov 3, 2017 Brooks TURF W 3 - 0
Nov 1, 2017 Andover Andover L 1 - 3
Oct 27, 2017 Lawrence Academy Lawrence W 6 - 0
Oct 21, 2017 Middlesex TURF W 5 - 0
Oct 18, 2017 Groton Groton W 2 - 0
Oct 14, 2017 Thayer Academy TURF W 6 - 0
Oct 11, 2017 St. Mark's St. Mark's W 3 - 0
Oct 4, 2017 Tabor TURF W 6 - 0
Sep 29, 2017 St. George's TURF W 10 - 0
Sep 27, 2017 BB&N TURF W 4 - 0
Sep 23, 2017 St. Paul's TURF W 4 - 0
Sep 15, 2017 Winsor Winsor W 5 - 1

Coaches

Meg Jacobs - Head coach
Lindsey Tonge

Roster

NAME GRADE NUMBER
Alpaugh, Laurel 11 4
Asnis, Sydney 9 28
Carlson-Pietraszek, Zoe 9 15
Cheng, Anya 9 12
Connors, Molly 11
Del Col, Lucy 10 13
Ducrest, Paloma 10 17
Dunne, Meghan 9 2
Hyland, Taylor 9 19
Jensen, Bronwyn 10 6
Kendall, Morgan 9 18
King, Maddy 9 1
Lyne, Julia 11 16
Maher, Natalie 10 29
McBride, Meredith 10 9
O'Donnell, Julia 9 20
Roche VanOot, Lily 9 11
Serowik, Pia 9 26
Sewack, Addy 10 23
Taylor, Grace 9 22
Wright, Lulu 10 25
Young, Lauren 10 24

Noble and Greenough Community Login

Username

Password


Parents, click here if you've forgotten your password.

Other community members, please contact ISS.