TEST

Varsity Girls Tennis

 

The Program

The Nobles Girls Tennis program is filled with talented, dedicated individuals who work together to become a united team. In the past several years, we have finished in the top three teams in the competitive Independent School League as well as in New England. The program includes Varsity, Junior Varsity, and Middle School teams, and we value players who will commit themselves to working together both on and off the court.

Head coach - Cameron Russ

Click here to see Girls Varsity Tennis Graduates playing at the next level! 

 

Upcoming Schedule

DATE OPPONENT SITE DEPART  
TIME
START  
TIME
END
TIME  
EST RETURN  
TIME
Sat 4/14 Middlesex Middlesex 2:15PM   3:30PM   5:30PM   6:00PM  
Wed 4/18 Dana Hall Nobles-Outdoor Courts 4:30PM   6:30PM  
Fri 4/20 Brooks Nobles-Outdoor Courts 5:00PM   7:00PM  
Mon 4/23 Lawrence Academy Lawrence 3:00PM   5:00PM   7:00PM   8:00PM  
Wed 4/25 BB&N BB&N 2:00PM   3:30PM   5:30PM   6:15PM  
Sat 4/28 Groton Nobles-Outdoor Courts 2:00PM   4:00PM  
Wed 5/2 St. George's Nobles-Outdoor Courts 4:00PM   6:00PM  
Sat 5/5 St. Mark's St. Mark's 2:00PM   3:30PM   5:30PM   6:15PM  
Mon 5/7 Thayer Academy Weymouth Club 3:15PM   4:00PM   5:30PM   6:15PM  
Wed 5/9 St. Paul's St. Paul's 2:00PM   3:45PM   5:45PM   7:30PM  
Sat 5/12 Tabor Nobles-Indoor Courts 1:00PM   3:00PM  
Wed 5/16 Governor's Academy Nobles-Outdoor Courts 3:15PM   5:15PM  
Wed 5/23 Rivers Rivers 3:15PM   4:15PM   6:15PM   6:45PM  
Fri 5/25 Milton Milton 3:00PM   4:45PM   6:45PM   7:15PM  
Wed 4/3 Beaver Country Day 3:00PM   CANCELLED
Wed 4/10 Thayer Academy 2:00PM   3:00PM   5:00PM   5:45PM  
Sat 4/13 Middlesex 2:15PM   3:30PM   5:30PM   6:00PM  
Wed 4/17 Dana Hall Dana Hall 4:30PM   6:30PM  
Fri 4/19 Brooks Brooks 5:00PM   7:00PM  
Mon 4/22 Lawrence Academy 3:00PM   5:00PM   7:00PM   8:00PM  
Wed 4/24 BB&N 2:00PM   3:30PM   5:30PM   6:15PM  
Sat 4/27 Groton Groton 2:00PM   4:00PM  
Wed 5/1 St. George's St. George's 4:00PM   6:00PM  
Sat 5/4 St. Mark's 2:00PM   3:30PM   5:30PM   6:15PM  
Mon 5/6 Thayer Academy 3:15PM   4:00PM   5:30PM   6:15PM  
Wed 5/8 St. Paul's 2:00PM   3:45PM   5:45PM   7:30PM  
Sat 5/11 Tabor Tabor 1:00PM   3:00PM  
Wed 5/15 Governor's Academy Governor's 3:15PM   5:15PM  
Wed 5/22 Rivers 3:15PM   4:15PM   6:15PM   6:45PM  
Fri 5/24 Milton 3:00PM   4:45PM   6:45PM   7:15PM  

Results

There are no results available

Coaches

Kate Blake - Head coach
Cameron Russ

Roster

NAME GRADE NUMBER
Brownell, Jesse 12
Holding, Abby 10
Luo, Keren 11
Mansour, Sarah 12
Weinsten, Alexandra 12
Weinsten, Nicole 12
Welo, Grayson 12
Yi, Allie 10

Noble and Greenough Community Login

Username

Password


Parents, click here if you've forgotten your password.

Other community members, please contact ISS.