TEST

Class of 2014 Awards and Prizes

Alumni Prize (for excellence in history)
John Beadle

Bramhall-Bridge Purchase Prize in Art
Noelle Anderson
Claire Cofelice

Class of ’98 Award (given, by the vote of the graduating class)
Andrew Freeman

Davis Cup (for sportsmanship)  
Brigit Bergin
John McCarthy

Edward L. Bond Jr. Prize (for improvement in scholarship)
William Samuels

Edward Stone Gleason Award (for academic excellence)
Milan Chuttani

Epes Sargent Dixwell Medal (for excellence in Latin)
Kunal Gupta

G. L. Bridge Award (for excellence in ceramics)
Catherine Ellison

Grandin Wise Award (for excellence in community service)
Kirk Gulezian

Greenough Prize (for excellence in mathematics)
Akshat Agrawal

Head of School’s Prize (formerly headmaster’s prize)
Elizabeth Orscheln
Melanie Weinsten

Information Technology and Media Award
Jean Zhou

Little Memorial Essay Awards
Creative: Chloe Rosen
Literary Analysis: John DeVoy

Miller Medal (excellence in scholarship and athletics) 
Andrew Fai

Nash Medal (for executive ability)
Abbeygale Anderson

Nathaniel C. Nash Prize (for journalism)
Mia Murphy

Nobles Shield (for most respected female and male athlete)
Lauren Dillon
John Keally

Peter Kerns and William Warren '77 Prize (for excellence in technical theatre)
Christopher Norment

Public Speaking Award
John Beadle

Reginald Davidson Music Award
Nolan Thomas

Robert J. Agostini Award (for athletic contribution as a non-competitor) 
Bryan Huynh

Russell B. Stearns Achievement Award
Kirk Gulezian and Justin Jimenez

Scudder Medal (for excellence in fine arts)
Jack Radley
Sabrina Roberts

Sheldon Prize (for excellence in science)
Jean Zhou

Shillito Cup (for excellence in photography)
Victoria Collins

Sidney L. Eaton Prize (for excellence in theatre)
Lucas O'Brien 

Thomas S. Resor Coaching Excellence Award
Deb Harrison

Trustees’ Prize for Scholarship
Meredith Curry

Vernon L. Greene Prize for Faculty Excellence 
Sarah Snyder

Volkmann Medal 
Sarah Harthun (excellence in French)
Caroline Petro (excellence in Spanish)
Irena Maier (special achievement in modern language)

Wiswell Prize (for excellence in English)
Julia Fitzgerald
 

Noble and Greenough Community Login

Username

Password


Parents, click here if you've forgotten your password.

Other community members, please contact ISS.
Class of 2014 Awards and Prizes