School is closed today (1/22) due to ice DETAILS

School is closed today (1/22) due to ice

School is canceled today, January 22, due to ice conditions on campus. Low temperatures are preventing removal of the ice. Stay warm and safe today!
Don't Show Again Close
Events from
Clear All Filter by Type Clear All
1.22Tue
Girls Varsity Squash Match vs. SquashBusters (A)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SquashBusters
1.23Wed
Boys 4th Basketball Game vs. St. Sebastian's (A)
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM St. Sebastian’s School
Boys JV Hockey Game vs. St. Sebastian's (A)
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM St. Sebastian’s School
Varsity Alpine Skiing Race vs. ISL Race (H)
3:10 PM - 5:00 PM
Boys JV Squash Match vs. Belmont Hill School (H)
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM MAC Squash Courts
Boys Varsity Squash Match vs. Belmont Hill School (H)
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM MAC Squash Courts
Boys 4th Basketball Game vs. Fay (H)
3:15 PM - 4:30 PM MAC Rappaport Gym
MS-Coed Squash Match vs. Fay (A)
3:15 PM - 4:45 PM Bosse Sports
Varsity Wrestling Match vs. Middlesex (A)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Middlesex
MS-Coed Hockey Game vs. Derby (H)
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM Omni Rink
Boys JV Basketball Game vs. St. Sebastian's (A)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM St. Sebastian’s School
MS-Coed Wrestling Match vs. Fenn, LCA (A)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Fenn School
Girls JV Hockey Game vs. Tabor (A)
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM Tabor
Girls 4th Basketball Game vs. Winsor (H)
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM MAC Richardson
Boys 3rd Basketball Game vs. St. Sebastian's (H)
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM MAC Rappaport Gym
Boys Varsity Basketball Game vs. St. Sebastian's
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM St. Sebastian’s School
Boys Varsity Hockey Game vs. St. Sebastian's (H)
5:00 PM - 7:15 PM Omni Rink
Girls Varsity Hockey Game vs. Lawrence Academy (A)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Lawrence Academy
1.24Thu
Monday Academic Schedule
Girls 4th Basketball Game vs. Mother Caroline Academy (H)
4:00 PM - 5:15 PM MAC Richardson
Boys Varsity Squash Match vs. SquashBusters (A)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SquashBusters
1.25Fri
MS-Coed Squash Match vs. Dana Hall (H)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MAC Squash Courts
Boys 4th Basketball Game vs. Roxbury Latin School (A)
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM Roxbury Latin School
Boys 3rd Basketball Game vs. Roxbury Latin School (A)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Roxbury Latin School
Girls JV Squash Match vs. Winsor (A)
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM The Winsor School
Girls Varsity Squash Match vs. Winsor (A)
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM The Winsor School
Boys Varsity Hockey Game vs. Rivers (H)
5:00 PM - 7:15 PM Omni Rink
Boys JV Hockey Game vs. BB&N (A)
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM BB&N
Boys JV Basketball Game vs. Roxbury Latin School (H)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM MAC Rappaport Gym
Girls Varsity Basketball Game vs. Tilton (A)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Tilton
Girls Varsity Hockey Game vs. Cushing (A)
6:45 PM - 8:45 PM Cushing
Boys Varsity Basketball Game vs. Roxbury Latin School (H)
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM MAC Rappaport Gym
1.26Sat
Girls Varsity Squash Match vs. Exeter (H)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM MAC Squash Courts
Boys JV Squash Match vs. Exeter (A)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Exeter
Girls JV Squash Match vs. Exeter (H)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM MAC Squash Courts
Boys Varsity Squash Match vs. Exeter (A)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Exeter
Boys JV Hockey Game vs. St. Mark's (A)
1:30 PM - 2:45 PM St. Mark's
Girls Varsity Basketball Game vs. New Hampton (A)
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM New Hampton
Girls Varsity Hockey Game vs. St. Pauls's School (A)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM St. Paul's School, NH
Boys Varsity Basketball Game vs. Phillips Academy Andover (A)
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Andover
Varsity Wrestling Match vs. Roxbury Latin, Excel Academy (H)
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM MAC Richardson
Screening of "Won't You Be My Neighbor?"
3:00 PM - 4:45 PM Lawrence Aud
1.29Tue
Speaker Series: Jeff Raider ’99
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Castle Lower Dining Room
1.30Wed
Varsity Alpine Skiing Race vs. ISL Race (H)
3:10 PM - 5:00 PM
Varsity Wrestling Match vs. St. Sebastian's, Belmont Hill (A)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM St. Sebastian’s School
MS-Coed Wrestling Match vs. Fessenden, Fay (H)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Fessenden School
Boys 4th Basketball Game vs. Rivers (H)
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM MAC Richardson
Girls 4th Basketball Game vs. Dexter-Southfield (A)
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Dexter Southfield
Girls Varsity Hockey Game vs. St. George's (H)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Omni Rink
Boys Varsity Squash Match vs. Tabor (A)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Tabor
Girls JV Basketball Game vs. St. George's (H)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MAC Rappaport Gym
Boys JV Squash Match vs. Tabor (A)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Tabor
Girls JV Hockey Game vs. St. George's (A)
4:00 PM - 5:15 PM St. George's
Girls 4th Basketball Game vs. Dexter-Southfield (A)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Dexter Southfield
Boys Varsity Basketball Game vs. St. George's (A)
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM St. George's
Boys JV Basketball Game vs. St. George's (A)
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM St. George's
Girls Varsity Basketball Game vs. St. George's (H)
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM MAC Rappaport Gym
Boys Varsity Hockey Game vs. Thayer Academy (H)
5:30 PM - 7:45 PM Omni Rink
1.31Thu
MS Coed Squash Match vs. DCD (A)
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM MAC Squash Courts
Graduate Council Volunteers at Rosie's Place
4:00 PM - Rosie's Place